Directed by
George Gallo |
Writing Credits (WGA)
George Gallo | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
David Coatsworth | ... | co-producer |
Jon Davison | ... | producer |
Ellen Fontana | ... | co-producer (as Ellen Erwin) |
George Gallo | ... | producer |
David Permut | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Folk |
Cinematography by
Jack N. Green | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Terry Rawlings |
Casting By
Donna Isaacson |
Production Design by
Bob Ziembicki |
Art Direction by
Gregory P. Keen |
Set Decoration by
Gordon Sim |
Costume Design by
Mary E. McLeod |
Makeup Department
Joseph Coscia | ... | hair stylist |
Peter Montagna | ... | makeup artist |
Donald Mowat | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
David Coatsworth | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Penny Charter | ... | third assistant director |
Walter Gasparovic | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Johnson | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Grant Lucibello | ... | third assistant director |
Don Munro | ... | second assistant director: Vancouver |
Michal Page | ... | fourth assistant director |
Andrew Shea | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Martin Walters | ... | first assistant director |
Glenn R. Wilder | ... | second unit director |
Stuart Williams | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Paul D. Austerberry | ... | assistant art director |
Giacomo G. Ghiazza | ... | storyboard artist |
James Halpenny | ... | construction coordinator |
Matthew Lammerich | ... | key scenic artist |
Gordon Lebredt | ... | first assistant art director |
Marlene Rain | ... | assistant set decorator |
Michael Shocrylas | ... | assistant art director |
Robert S. Smith | ... | carpenter |
Richard M. Snider | ... | key greens |
Arline Smith | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David A. Arnold | ... | sound editor |
Zack Davis | ... | adr editor |
Teri E. Dorman | ... | sound editor |
Gary S. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Gertz | ... | foley mixer |
Scott Hecker | ... | dialogue editor |
William Jacobs | ... | sound effects editor |
Doug Johnston | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Elliott Koretz | ... | sound editor |
Peter Melnychuk | ... | boom operator |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist |
David Spence | ... | adr editor |
Robert Ulrich | ... | supervising adr editor |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
Jay Wilkinson | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Bob Hall | ... | special effects supervisor |
Kaz Kobielski | ... | special effects |
Arthur Langevin | ... | special effects 1st assistant |
Mark Lawton | ... | special effects technician |
Martin Malivoire | ... | special effects |
Jim Reischl | ... | special effects technician |
Dean Stewart | ... | special effects technician |
Troy Rundle | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brenda Adams | ... | stunts |
Marco Bianco | ... | stunts |
Eric Bryson | ... | stunts |
Shane Cardwell | ... | stunts |
Shelley Cook | ... | stunts |
Rick Forsayeth | ... | stunts |
Ted Hanlan | ... | stunts |
Ernie Jackson | ... | stunts |
Danny Lima | ... | stunts |
Steve Lucescu | ... | stunts |
Walter Masko | ... | stunt performer |
Dwayne McLean | ... | stunts |
Larry A. McLean | ... | stunts (as Larry McLean) |
Nick Nolan | ... | stunts |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunts |
Branko Racki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Robert Racki | ... | stunts |
Alison Reid | ... | stunts |
Bryan Renfro | ... | stunts (as Brian Renfro) |
Kevin Rushton | ... | stunts |
Paul Rutledge | ... | stunts |
Helen Scott | ... | stunts |
John Stead | ... | stunts |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunts |
John Stoneham Sr. | ... | stunts |
Barry Swatuk | ... | stunts |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunts (as Bryan Thomas) |
Anton 'Ty' Tyukodi | ... | stunts (as Anton Tyukodi) |
Ron Van Hart | ... | stunts |
Glenn R. Wilder | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jon Cassar | ... | camera operator |
Mike Harwood | ... | electrician |
Kerry Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Walter Lipscombe | ... | grip |
Jeremy Lyall | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Manchester | ... | 2nd unit key grip |
Alan Millar | ... | electrician |
Malcolm Nefsky | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Harald Ortenburger | ... | photographer: second unit |
John Platt | ... | first assistant: b camera |
Ron Renzetti | ... | dolly grip |
Joecy Shepherd | ... | camera trainee |
Jonathan Wenk | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Ross Clydesdale | ... | casting: Toronto |
Donna Dupere | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marcie Olivi | ... | costumer |
Arthur Rowsell | ... | costume design assistant |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Tim Grover | ... | first assistant editor |
Phil Hetos | ... | color timer |
Thomas P. McNamara | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Keith Large | ... | location manager |
Mark Moore | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Peter Afterman | ... | music supervisor |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Robert Folk | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
J.J. George | ... | supervising music editor |
Jon Kull | ... | orchestrator |
Armin Steiner | ... | music engineer / music mixer |
Peter Tomashek | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Daniel Gold | ... | music prep (uncredited) |
Sean M. Hickey | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Maria Newman | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elaine Yarish | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Coles | ... | driver |
Jason C. Gates | ... | Picture Car Builder/Mechanic |
Dave Staples | ... | picture vehicles |
Robert Tenaglia | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert Whelan Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
John 'Frenchie' Berger | ... | armorer |
Whitney Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Arthur Clarke | ... | production and technical services: second unit |
Greg Eby | ... | first assistant accountant |
Prudence Emery | ... | unit publicist |
Doris Hellmann | ... | post-production accountant |
Marco Kyris | ... | stand-in |
Rick Parker | ... | animal wrangler |
Sue Parker | ... | assistant wrangler |
Greg Rubidge | ... | production assistant |
Frank Sicoli | ... | production consultant |
Elaine Thurston | ... | production accountant |