Directed by
Igor Maslennikov |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Yuri Klemanov | ... | (screenplay) |
Igor Maslennikov | ... | (collaborating writer) (as I. Maslennikov) |
Iosif Olshansky | ... | (screenplay) |
Nina Rudneva | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Evgeniy Leonov | ... | Ivan Kukushkin | |
Oleg Yankovskiy | ... | Nikolay Sergachev | |
Larisa Luzhina | ... | Lyusa Kukushkina | |
Armen Dzhigarkhanyan | ... | Vartan Vartanovich | |
Leonhard Merzin | ... | Bruno Lorens | |
Nikolai Ferapontov | ... | Sasha Spitsyn | |
Yuriy Ivin | ... | Aleksey Shvedov | |
Yakov Agishev | |||
Vladimir Bubnov | |||
Iosif Galperin | |||
Aleksandr Ipatenko | |||
Aleksandr Matveyev | |||
Anatoliy Pechenkin | |||
Eduard Singurindi | |||
Gunar Holm | |||
Viktor Shchavelev | |||
Andrey Leonov | ... | Nikolka Kukushkin | |
Olga Rolich | ... | Natashka Kukushkina (as Olya Rolich) | |
Andrei Gretsov | ... | Malchik na avtogonkakh | |
Lyubov Petrova | ... | Nadya | |
Nina Ilyina | ... | Sveta | |
Nadezhda Karpushina | ... | Zhenya | |
Galina Chiginskaya | ... | medsestra v Alpakh | |
Boris Arakelov | ... | Petya (as B. Arakelov) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
O. Andreyev | |||
Aare Laanemets | ... | shturman Lorensa (as A. Laanemets) | |
Nodar Piranishvili | ... | Gruzin s rogom (as N. Piranishvili) | |
Mikhail Vasilyev | ... | Khozyain mashiny (as M. Vasilyev) | |
Georgiy Burkov | ... | (uncredited) |
Music by
Vladimir Dashkevich |
Cinematography by
Vladimir Vasilyev |
Editing by
Irina Smirnova | ... | (as I. Smirnova) |
Production Design by
Vladimir Gasilov |
Set Decoration by
A. Fimin | ||
V. Kozlov | ||
Vladimir Slonjevski | ... | (as V. Slonevskiy) |
Costume Design by
Galina Deyeva | ... | (as G. Deyeva) |
Makeup Department
Nina Skvortsova | ... | makeup artist (as N. Skvortsova) |
Production Management
Vladimir Semenets | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
I. Mochalova | ... | assistant director |
Vladimir Perov | ... | first assistant director (as V. Perov) |
Arkadiy Tigay | ... | assistant director (as A. Tigay) |
Sound Department
Asya Zvereva | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Lev Kholmov | ... | special effects (as L. Kholmov) |
G. Kokorev | ... | special effects operator |
L. Polikashkin | ... | special effects operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aleksei Gambaryan | ... | camera operator (as A. Gambaryan) |
V. Maseyev | ... | assistant camera |
Aleksey Rodionov | ... | assistant camera (as A. Rodionov) |
A. Sysoyev | ... | camera operator |
V. Vigderman | ... | still photographer |
Music Department
Anatoli Badkhen | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Vsevolod Shvarts | ... | script editor (as V. Shvarts) |
Additional Crew
Roman Chertov | ... | consultant |
Aleksandr Ipotenko | ... | consultant |