Directed by
Jean-Paul Rappeneau |
Writing Credits
Jean-Paul Rappeneau | ... | (scenario) |
Jean-Paul Rappeneau | ... | (adaptation) and |
Maurice Clavel | ... | (adaptation) and |
Claude Sautet | ... | (adaptation) |
Daniel Boulanger | ... | (dialogue by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Alain Poiré | ... | producer |
Music by
Michel Legrand |
Cinematography by
Claude Renoir |
Editing by
Pierre Gillette |
Production Design by
Marcel Bogos | ||
Willy Holt | ... | (as William Holt) |
Rodica Savin | ||
Alexandre Trauner |
Art Direction by
Willy Holt |
Costume Design by
Marcel Escoffier | ||
Nelly Grigoriu-Merola | ... | (as Nelly Merola) |
Makeup Department
Alex Archambault | ... | key hair stylist |
Monique Archambault | ... | key makeup artist |
Charly Koubesserian | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Willy Holt | ... | production supervisor |
Robert Sussfeld | ... | production manager |
Georges Vallon | ... | production manager (as Georges Valon) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marc Grunebaum | ... | assistant director |
Marc Maurette | ... | second unit director |
Bernard Stora | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Pierre Charron | ... | set dresser |
Andre Guerin | ... | assistant decorator |
Gérard Viard | ... | assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Daniel Couteau | ... | foley artist |
Ghislaine Desjonquères | ... | sound editor |
Jacques Maumont | ... | sound |
Stunts
Michel Berreur | ... | stunts |
Daniel Breton | ... | stunts |
Claude Carliez | ... | fight coordinator |
Szabolcs Cseh | ... | stunt coordinator |
Doru Dumitrescu | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Dan Vieru | ... | stunts |
Jean-Paul Belmondo | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean Chiabaut | ... | camera operator |
Georges Pierre | ... | still photographer |
Roger Tellier | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jacqueline Guyot | ... | costumer |
Pierre Nourry | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Pauline Leroy | ... | assistant editor (as Pauline Fraisse) |
Nadine Muse | ... | assistant editor |
Marie-Christine Rougerie | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Colette Crochot | ... | script girl |
Additional Crew
Guy Azzi | ... | production administrator |
Madeleine Billeaud | ... | production assistant |
Jacqueline Delhomme | ... | production assistant |
François Nadal | ... | equestrian advisor |