Series Directed by
Olexa Hewryk | ... | (28 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Andy Thom | ... | (16 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Michael James Luzzi | ... | (7 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Eric Weiner | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Writing Credits
Eric Weiner | ... | (creator) (68 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Eric Weiner | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Douglas Wood | ... | (developed for television by) (68 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Douglas Wood | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Jeff Borkin | ... | (head writer) (50 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Jeff Borkin | ... | (written by) (16 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Brian L. Perkins | ... | (written by) (11 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Brian L. Perkins | ... | (staff writer) (1 episode, 2009) |
Jill Cozza-Turner | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Abby Pecoriello | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2007) |
Abby Pecoriello | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2007) |
Ian James Corlett | ... | (2 episodes, 2005) |
Claudia Silver | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2005) |
Jessica Lissy | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Jennifer Hamburg | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2006) |
Olexa Hewryk | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2006) |
Anne Lund | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2007) |
Alana Sanko | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2007) |
Rodney Stringfellow | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2007) |
Siobhan Vivian | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Eric Weiner | ... | executive producer: New York / executive producer (51 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Kris Greengrove | ... | producer / executive producer / executive producer: New York (46 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Susan Holden | ... | executive producer: Curious Pictures (38 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Steve Oakes | ... | executive producer: Curious Pictures (38 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Richard Winkler | ... | executive producer: Curious Pictures (38 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Sang-Jin Bae | ... | associate producer (8 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Lauren Gold | ... | associate producer (8 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Barb Nash | ... | associate producer (8 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Andrea Dinnick | ... | executive producer: UK (4 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Tracy Nampala | ... | producer: UK (4 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Amanda Robins | ... | producer: UK (3 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Series Music by
Matthias Gohl | ... | (19 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Billy Straus | ... | (17 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Series Editing by
Thomas Brown | ... | (15 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Kegan Kim | ... | (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Adrienne Brethen | ... | (8 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Series Art Direction by
Olexa Hewryk | ... | original art director / art director (22 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Kirk-Albert Etienne | ... | (7 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Aram Song | ... | (7 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Series Production Management
Barb Nash | ... | production manager / post-production supervisor (25 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael James Luzzi | ... | assistant director (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Sean McBride | ... | assistant director (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Dave Heiss | ... | assistant director (2 episodes, 2009) |
Series Art Department
Alexandra Andrew | ... | storyboard coordinator (28 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Barrett Benica | ... | storyboard artist (24 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Kelly Peterson | ... | storyboard artist (22 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Bob Cavin III | ... | storyboard supervisor / storybook supervisor / designer / storyboard artist / supervising storyboard artist (22 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Veronica Jones | ... | background designer / designer (15 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Jake Friedman | ... | storybook artist (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Kirk-Albert Etienne | ... | supervising designer (12 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Geoffry Johnson | ... | storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Arthur Metcalf | ... | storybook artist (7 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Tom Eaton | ... | storyboard coordinator (6 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Bob Calvin III | ... | storyboard supervisor / supervising storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Katie Nix | ... | designer (3 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Anna Okabe | ... | designer (3 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Robert Vargas | ... | storyboard supervisor (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Andy Mastrocinque | ... | key animation supervisor (2 episodes, 2005) |
Bernie Cavender | ... | designer (1 episode, 2006) |
Sheree Boyd | ... | designer (1 episode, 2007) |
Tom Eaton | ... | storyboard coordinator (1 episode, 2008) |
Margaret Wuller | ... | designer (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Sound Department
Ryan Heiferman | ... | re-recording mixer / sound engineer / engineer / sound mixer (52 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Chris Egert | ... | dialogue editor (28 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Lou Esposito | ... | sound designer (20 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Bob Pomann | ... | sound mixer (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Lauren Gold | ... | record supervisor (10 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Pomann Sound | ... | sound recordist (9 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Eliott Taylor | ... | sound recordist / sound engineer (9 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Samantha Gattsek | ... | assistant sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2005) |
Aria Boediman | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Keith Hodne | ... | sound recordist (unknown episodes) |
Bob Dziemian | ... | assistant sound effects editor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008) |
Series Visual Effects by
Jose Martinez | ... | digital animator/compositor / animator / cg animator (21 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Dan Cardinali | ... | digital animator/compositor / digital compositor / supervising digital animator/compositor (19 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Joe Mollitor | ... | digital animator/compositor / digital compositor (19 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Mark Pecoraro | ... | animator / digital animator/compositor (19 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Mary Varn | ... | digital animator/compositor / supervising digital animator/compositor (18 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Amanda Lattrell | ... | animator / senior animator (18 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Frank Summers | ... | animator / senior animator (18 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Toni Tysen | ... | animator (18 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Keelmy Carlo | ... | animator (17 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Sean McBride | ... | digital animator/compositor / supervising digital animator/compositor (16 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Geoffry Johnson | ... | animator (16 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Danny Kimanyen | ... | animator (16 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Barrett Benica | ... | lead character designer / animator (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Andrea Breitman | ... | designer (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Adam Burke | ... | supervising CG modeler/animator (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Fran Krause | ... | digital animator/compositor (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Michael James Luzzi | ... | lead character designer / supervising animator (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Andy Mastrocinque | ... | supervising digital animator/compositor (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Katie Nix | ... | designer (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Anna Okabe | ... | designer (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Aram Song | ... | designer (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Steve Conner | ... | supervising digital animator/compositor (13 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Euralis Weekes | ... | animator (13 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Nate Mulliken | ... | digital animator/compositor (12 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Kelly Peterson | ... | animator / digital animator/compositor (11 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Zoya Baker | ... | digital animator/compositor / digital compositor (10 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Julien Koetsch | ... | digital animator/compositor / digital compositor (10 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Adam Osterfeld | ... | designer (10 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Naree Song | ... | digital animator/compositor (10 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Stephen Sawran | ... | animator (6 episodes, 2005) |
Michael Sanchez | ... | digital animator/compositor / digital compositor (6 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Michael Benet | ... | animator (5 episodes, 2005) |
Dale Clowdis | ... | digital animator/compositor / digital compositor (5 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Dave Heiss | ... | digital animator/compositor / digital compositor / supervising digital animator/compositor (5 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | digital animator/compositor / digital compositor (5 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Chris Timmons | ... | digital animator/compositor / digital compositor (5 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Dan Forgione | ... | digital animator/compositor / digital compositor (5 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Di Nguyen | ... | designer (4 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Katherine Vargas | ... | cg animator / modeler/animator (4 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Robert M. Wallace | ... | digital animator/compositor / digital compositor (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Kea Kelly Alcock | ... | compositor / digital animator/compositor (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Michael Sanchez | ... | digital animator/compositor (3 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Eddie Soto | ... | digital animator (3 episodes, 2008) |
John Hope | ... | digital animator/compositor (2 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Arthur Metcalf | ... | digital animator/compositor (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Joe Andriola | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2007) |
Tim Shankweiler | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2007) |
Mike Sanchez | ... | digital animator/compositor (1 episode, 2005) |
Nanne Song | ... | digital animator/compositor (1 episode, 2005) |
Bernie Cavender | ... | designer (1 episode, 2006) |
Scott Douglas | ... | cg supervisor (1 episode, 2008) |
Eriberto Soto | ... | digital animator/compositor (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Animation Department
Michael James Luzzi | ... | lead character designer / supervising animator / animation director (31 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Tim Shankweiler | ... | animator (22 episodes, 2006-2008) |
John Hope | ... | cg modeler/animator / cg animator / cg modeler / CG modeler (18 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Phil McNagny | ... | cg modeler/animator / cg modeler (16 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Frank Grecco | ... | cg modeler/animator / CG modeler / cg modeler (16 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Frank Suarez | ... | cg modeler/animator / supervising cg modeler/animator (15 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Ellyane Hutchinson | ... | animation coordinator (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Ryan O'Phelan | ... | cg modeler/animator (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Andy Mastrocinque | ... | animation director (14 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Margaret Wuller | ... | background designer / designer (9 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Zoya Baker | ... | animation assistant (9 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Toni Tysen | ... | animator / assistant animator (6 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Amanda Lattrell | ... | senior animator / animator (5 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Michael Benet | ... | animator (5 episodes, 2005) |
Scott Douglas | ... | supervising cg modeler/animator / cg animator / cg modeler/animator (5 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Joe Andriola | ... | animator (5 episodes, 2007-2009) |
David Taegyu Kim | ... | cg animator (5 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Katie Nix | ... | designer (5 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Anna Okabe | ... | designer (5 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Preston Spurlock | ... | assistant animator (5 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Frank Summers | ... | senior animator / animator (4 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Michael Garcia | ... | cg animator / cg modeler (4 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Mark Pecoraro | ... | animator (4 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Stewart J. Shaw | ... | cg animator / cg modeler (4 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Rachel Yonda | ... | animation assistant / digital animator (4 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Steve Conner | ... | animation director (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Jene Yeo | ... | cg animator (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Nick Bertonazzi Jr. | ... | digital animator (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Danny Kimanyen | ... | animator (3 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Katherine Vargas | ... | animation assistant (3 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Kelly Peterson | ... | animator / digital animator (2 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Keelmy Carlo | ... | animator / senior animator (2 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Robert M. Wallace | ... | Digital animator (2 episodes, 2007) |
Kea Kelly Alcock | ... | digital animator (2 episodes, 2009) |
Barrett Benica | ... | animator (2 episodes, 2009) |
Celia Bullwinkel | ... | digital animator (2 episodes, 2009) |
Matt Burnett | ... | digital animator (2 episodes, 2009) |
Tom Eaton | ... | digital animator (2 episodes, 2009) |
Bryan Eck | ... | cg modeler (2 episodes, 2009) |
Dan Forgione | ... | digital animator (2 episodes, 2009) |
Bob Fox | ... | supervising digital animator (2 episodes, 2009) |
Julien Koetsch | ... | digital animator (2 episodes, 2009) |
Arthur Metcalf | ... | digital animator (2 episodes, 2009) |
David P. Voci | ... | cg modeler (2 episodes, 2009) |
Joao G. Amorim | ... | animator (1 episode, 2005) |
Geoffry Johnson | ... | animator (1 episode, 2005) |
Mark Pecorara | ... | animator (1 episode, 2005) |
Stephen Sawran | ... | animator (1 episode, 2005) |
Joseph E. Cross | ... | cg modeler/animator (1 episode, 2006) |
Andrew Coats | ... | cg modeler (1 episode, 2007) |
Veronica Jones | ... | designer (1 episode, 2008) |
Jose Martinez | ... | animator (1 episode, 2008) |
Adam Sacks | ... | digital animator (1 episode, 2009) |
Mary Varn | ... | digital animator (1 episode, 2009) |
Fran Krause | ... | animator (unknown episodes) |
Adam Osterfeld | ... | background designer (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Adam Sample | ... | reversioning editor (40 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Thomas Brown | ... | senior editor (6 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Josephine Kwok | ... | post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Series Music Department
Mark Baechle | ... | music arranger / additional orchestrator / orchestrator (68 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Ryan Fagman | ... | assistant music editor (65 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Cordelia Bergamo | ... | music consultant (20 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Billy Straus | ... | composer: main title theme / composer: theme song (18 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Matthias Gohl | ... | score, orchestrations, and musical direction by / arrangements / musical director / score (13 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Anne Lund | ... | music coordinator (6 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Carolyn Volpe | ... | music coordinator (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Max Goodman | ... | script coordinator (40 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Jill Cozza-Turner | ... | script supervisor (11 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Series Additional Crew
Adam Cruz | ... | production accountant (58 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Ray Filippazzo | ... | studio finance executive (44 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Anne Lund | ... | research director / director of research and curriculum (42 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Carolyn Volpe | ... | research coordinator (42 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Valeria O. Lovelace | ... | research and curriculum development (33 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Manuel Díaz Tufinio | ... | latin spanish voice dubbing: Leo (28 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Stacey Jaffe | ... | research assistant / research coordinator (26 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Douglas Paige Sr. | ... | systems administrator / senior systems administrator (20 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Miguel Rios | ... | senior systems administrator / chief technical officer (20 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Jerry Velarde | ... | systems administrator / senior systems administrator (20 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Steve Oakes | ... | voice director (17 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Rich Shurtliff | ... | chief technical officer (16 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Anjelika Kosanic | ... | researcher / research assistant (16 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Kyle McCulloch | ... | pipeline engineer (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Bryan Gutiérrez Shelton | ... | post engineer (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Lauren Gold | ... | production coordinator / voice director (12 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Sang-Jin Bae | ... | technical director (12 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Josephine Kwok | ... | production coordinator / production assistant (11 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Jamie Giglio | ... | research assistant (10 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Susan Kreisberg | ... | research assistant (10 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Maja Ninkovic | ... | research assistant (10 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Tiffany Purnell | ... | research assistant (10 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Valerie Champagne | ... | research assistant (7 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Eliott Taylor | ... | engineer (6 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Ray Forziati | ... | pipeline engineer (6 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Sam Goetz | ... | post engineer (6 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Ellyane Hutchinson | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Jesse Lucas | ... | pipeline engineer / systems administrator (6 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Lana Bailey | ... | research assistant (5 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Joseph Bamat | ... | research assistant (5 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Ryan Heiferman | ... | engineer (5 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Jessica McCormick | ... | research assistant (5 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Arlene Ortiz | ... | research assistant (5 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Olexa Hewryk | ... | creative director (5 episodes, 2005) |
Nicole Turney | ... | post engineer (4 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Rachael Labrecque | ... | research assistant (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Kirk-Albert Etienne | ... | supervising designer (3 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Katherine Berninger | ... | research assistant (3 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Anthony Caruso | ... | research assistant (3 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Abby Pecoriello | ... | consultant (3 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Kathy Gambardella | ... | dance consultant (2 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Melissa Biles | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Christine Ricci | ... | director of research and curriculum / research director (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Neha Shetty | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Laura Troiano | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Junhow Wei | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
John Alex | ... | pipeline engineer (2 episodes, 2007) |
Lianne Bassin | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2007) |
Catherine Egan | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2007) |
Katherine Jones | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2007) |
Mike Peyton | ... | systems administrator (2 episodes, 2007) |
Heather Saunders | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2007) |
Kerry Trimmer | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2007) |
Laura Vidal | ... | research assistant (2 episodes, 2007) |
Jonathan Yi | ... | post engineer (2 episodes, 2007) |
Andy Thom | ... | creative director (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Thanks
Albert Einstein | ... | acknowledgement: Einstein and Albert Einstein / acknowledgement: EINSTEIN and ALBERT EINSTEIN are trademarks of The Hebrew University of Jerualsalem. All Rights Reserved. (69 episodes, 2005-2010) |